Ina section 207 c 2
[…] Web( a) Eligibility. ( 1) Except as provided in paragraph (a) (2) or (a) (3) of this section, the status of any alien who has been granted asylum in the United States may be adjusted by USCIS to that of an alien lawfully admitted for permanent residence, provided the alien: ( i) Applies for such adjustment; databricks and nifiWeb"The requirement of paragraph (1) of section 312(a) of the Immigration and Nationality Act (8 U.S.C. 1423(a)(1)) shall not apply to the naturalization of any person-"(1) who-"(A) was admitted into the United States as a refugee from Laos pursuant to section 207 of the Immigration and Nationality Act (8 U.S.C. 1157); and bitlocker auditingWebPub.